Skilled Migration Visa Assessment

Are you a skilled worker? Then Australia may need you…

Applicants for a Skilled Migration Visa must meet a points test and English language proficiency levels. This visa is for foreign nationals whose occupational skills are required to fulfill current vacant positions, and there is a shortage of employees in Australia for certain professions. Note: 1st of July there are Government changes that effect the General Skilled Migration Program.

If you are unsure, please contact us  OR

Fill in the form below to see if your skills are needed by professions in Australia…

Title*


First Name*

Last Name*

Gender*


Email Address*

Please confirm your Email Address*

Date of Birth*

Marital Status*


Do you have children?*  Yes No

Number of children (natural & step children)

Please nominate your country of citizenship*


Please nominate your country of residence*


Describe Your English Language Skills*


What industry do you work in?*


Please nominate your occupation from the Australian Skill Occupation List*


Additional comments about your occupation

Years in occupation*

Have you worked in this occupation for 12 months in the last 24 months?
 Yes No

Do you hold trade or tertiary qualifications?  Yes No

Qualification 1

Qualification 2

If you hold trade qualifications, have you completed an apprenticeship?  Yes No

What are your partner's skills and qualifications

In which Australian State do you want to live?


Have you successfully completed two years of study in Australia?  Yes No

Have you worked full time in Australia for 12 months in the last 48 months?  Yes No

Have you completed a university degree in a language other than English?  Yes No

Do you or your partner have family in Australia who is willing to sponsor you?

Please attach your CV